The Clockwork Man
No community tier yet. Be the first to grade this game.
Grade this gameAbout The Clockwork Man
The Clockwork Man is an adventure and casual game developed and published by Total Eclipse, released on 10 August 2011.
Explore a fantastic vision of the Victorian era in The Clockwork Man, an epic hidden-object game. At the turn of the century, in an alternate timeline, steam-powered technology has become dominant in almost all walks of life.
Read more
Specs
Affiliate links: we may earn a commission.
Media
What platforms is The Clockwork Man available on?
The Clockwork Man is available on macOS, PC, PC (Microsoft Windows), Mac, Linux.
When was The Clockwork Man released?
The Clockwork Man was released on 10 August 2011, developed by Total Eclipse.