Skip to Content
Sorcerer King: Rivals

Sorcerer King: Rivals

2016 Stardock
Sorcerer King: Rivals
2016 Stardock
Community tier

No community tier yet. Be the first to grade this game.

Grade this game

About Sorcerer King: Rivals

Sorcerer King: Rivals is an adventure and indie game developed and published by Stardock, released on 22 September 2016.

Sorcerer King: Rivals is a turn-based fantasy 4X game from the people who brought you Galactic Civilizations and Sins of a Solar Empire. Build a civilization, go on quests, craft weapons and armor, research spells and gain enough magical power to ascend to godhood.

Gameplay

Specs

Where to play

Affiliate links: we may earn a commission.

Gallery

Media

Collection

More from Elemental

FAQ
What platforms is Sorcerer King: Rivals available on?

Sorcerer King: Rivals is available on PC, PC (Microsoft Windows).

When was Sorcerer King: Rivals released?

Sorcerer King: Rivals was released on 22 September 2016, developed by Stardock.

Database neutralized for testing: no emails sent, etc.
Neutralized