Golden Axe
Golden Axe
Community tier
No community tier yet. Be the first to grade this game.
Grade this gameAbout Golden Axe
Golden Axe is an action and arcade game, released on 29 November 1989.
Gameplay
Specs
Genres
Rankings
Where to play
Affiliate links: we may earn a commission.
FAQ
What platforms is Golden Axe available on?
Golden Axe is available on PC, iOS, PlayStation 3, Xbox 360, Wii.
When was Golden Axe released?
Golden Axe was released on 29 November 1989.