Skip to Content
Blake Stone: Aliens of Gold

Blake Stone: Aliens of Gold

1993 JAM Productions
Blake Stone: Aliens of Gold
1993 JAM Productions
Community tier

No community tier yet. Be the first to grade this game.

Grade this game

About Blake Stone: Aliens of Gold

Blake Stone: Aliens of Gold is an action and shooter game developed by JAM Productions and published by Apogee Software, released on 3 December 1993.

You're pitted against Dr. Pyrus Goldfire. He's found a way to replicate pure gold, which he's using to fund his maniacal plan. Goldfire has built six highly-secure, futuristic locations where his creations are being hatched. It's up to you to penetrate his security and stop him at all costs.

Gameplay

Specs

Where to play

Affiliate links: we may earn a commission.

Gallery

Media

FAQ
What platforms is Blake Stone: Aliens of Gold available on?

Blake Stone: Aliens of Gold is available on Classic Macintosh, DOS, macOS, PC, PC (Microsoft Windows), Mac.

When was Blake Stone: Aliens of Gold released?

Blake Stone: Aliens of Gold was released on 3 December 1993, developed by JAM Productions.

Database neutralized for testing: no emails sent, etc.
Neutralized