The Day I Became a Bird
No community tier yet. Be the first to grade this game.
Grade this gameÀ propos de The Day I Became a Bird
The Day I Became a Bird est un jeu adventure et indie développé par Hyper Luminal Games et édité par Numskull Games, sorti le 16 avril 2026.
Join Frank, an awkward young boy, as he discovers newfound feelings for his classmate, Sylvia - who only has eyes for birds. Explore, collect, and solve puzzles as Frank attempts to catch her attention with a homespun, feathery transformation in this warm and nostalgic return to childhood.
Specs
Liens affiliés : nous pouvons percevoir une commission.
Médias
What platforms is The Day I Became a Bird available on?
The Day I Became a Bird is available on PC (Microsoft Windows), PlayStation 5, Nintendo Switch.
When was The Day I Became a Bird released?
The Day I Became a Bird was released on 16 avril 2026, developed by Hyper Luminal Games.